Burials

Abbington Liberty M. 21 Dec 1857 14-Jun-1931
Abernathy Mable Tucker Claiborne 8 Jul 1887 28-Oct-1935
Abington Eldora Welch 15 Jun 1863 25-Mar-1921
Abington Frank McKennie 3 Sep 1882 26-Oct-1919
Abington R. V. 15 Jun 1868 28-Mar-1921
Abington Zone 24-Jul-1904
Ball Hubert 14-Apr-1904 27-Feb-1933
Ball Pricella Admire 1812 25-May-1900
Brady Frank 2 Feb 1863 16-Mar-1942
Brady Maria Mary Carter 8-Mar-1924
Brady Myrtle Jan 1890 27-Jan-1913
Brooks Henry 1893-1900
Brown Fannie 1861 10-Sep-1936
Burrell Martha H. Williams Apr 1854 25-Jan-1908
Burrell Walter 1840 c1915
Carter William 17 Nov 1884 12-Oct-1938
Carter Elvira 24 Dec 1885 18-Sep-1957
Carter Fred 21 Aug 1890 4-Nov-1918
Claiborne Hilda Abington 14 Oct 1869 23-Sep-1903
Claiborne Amos W. 23 Feb 1869 2-Aug-1910
Claiborne Clarence 4-Mar-1909 2-Feb-1945
Claiborne Lucy Whitehead 5-May-1922
Claiborne Martha Williams aft 1888
Claiborne Mary 19-Mar-1917
Claiborne Sparrel 21-Mar-1915
Clarence Thomas 1877 23-Oct-1923
Clarence Jane Hayden 27 Sep 1876 23-Dec-1946
Clarence William Harrison “Bill” 23 Dec 1888 29-Sep-1965
Cooper Infant d/o Albert & Nellie M (Luckett) 22-Apr-1939
Crowder Albina 15-Oct-1905 20-Apr-1920
Crowder Berniss (Bernice) 6-Feb-1916 8-Jun-1920
Crowder Joe 20 Feb 1886 30-Mar-1926
Crowder Lizzie 00 May 1924 30-Mar-1925
Dierker Alice 25-Aug-10 2-Sep-10
Dierker Annie 24 Nov 1899 26-Apr-1917
Dierker Edward 7 Apr 1870 27-Apr-1940
Dierker Claude 5-Jul-1922 27-Oct-1967
Dryden Frances Rafferty Letcher 15 Aug 1860 2-Mar-1938
Dyer Delia Nash 1 Jan 1884 9-Apr-1953
Edwards Mishey Mische Lecher 10 Nov 1881 30-Sep-1957
Edwards Alvin 13-Jun-1907
Edwards Fred 9-Mar-1912 9-Mar-1931
Edwards Georgia Clark 29-Feb-1932
Edwards James bef 1921
Edwards John 10 Jan 1883 21-Dec-10
Edwards Marshal 3 Feb 1874 26-Jun-1902
Edwards Mary Stone 18 Jun 1856 20-Nov-1921
Edwards Treny (same as Alvin) 12-Jun-07
Edwards Wesley 12 Mar 1888 10-May-1945
Edwards Dorothy E. 1904 1952
Edwards Roman V. 2 Aug 1893 29 Oct 1898
Edwards Arthur 28 Aug 1881 24-Jun-1951
Frost Dan H. 1 Mar 1839 20-Jun-1913
Furlow Lovetta “Vetta/Velta” Hayden Thomas 13-Jan-1906 00 Jan 1981
Hart Dorothy E. Edwards Smith 1904 2-Feb-1952
Hart Leo Larue 25-Jun-1931 12-Mar-2007
Hayden Catherine Marie Williams 16-Oct-1927 7-Jul-1988
Hayden Elizabeth Ashley 5 Aug 1891 3-Mar-1978
Hubbard Gilbert 7 Jul 1898 10-Apr-1918
Hughes Infant d/o Georgie 9-Mar-1910 9-Mar-1910
Letcher Charlie 1836 c1915
Luckett Albert J. 18-Apr-1903 16-Aug-1926
Luckett George 1887 6-Aug-1953
Luckett John Leslie 27-Jun-1915 16-Jan-1916
Luckett Nellie Rafferty 27 Feb 1894 23-Jan-1923
Luckett Lester H. (Leslie) 12 Apr 1898 18-Apr-1972
Luckett Leslie H. 1898 1972
Luckett Margaret Hughes 8 May 1889 3-May-1953
Martin Alphonse 27-Feb-1907 25-Feb-1914
Morris Howard I. 8 Oct 1889 29-Apr-1957
Morris Mary Truelove Luckett 22 Mar 1885 8-Jan-1961
Norris Betty E. 4-Mar-1933 28-Dec-1981
Norris Betty Mae Elizabeth Hart Shorty 4-Mar-1933 28-Dec-1981
O’Day Albert 7 Feb 1896 28-Aug-1942
O’Day Ed 7-Jul-1920 7-Mar-1922
O’Day Edith 1-Jun-1922 1-Apr-1923
O’Day Jim 23-Sep-1916 2-Feb-1919
Owens George Lewis 1880 6-Jul-1935
Rafferty Alena B. Burrell 1864 27-Jul-1925
Rafferty John 12 Aug 1860 7-Apr-1954
Riley Douglas Dean 5-Jan-1956 10-Apr-2015
Robinson Coattie 24 Nov 1885 23-Sep-1927
Robinson Erma 27-Apr-1925 7-Sep-1927
Sallee Charles E. 2 Apr 1876 9-Feb-1929
Sallee Ardelia Abington 1885 bef 1958
Sallee David Grant 4-Jul-1910 5-Jul-1910
Sallee Mary Elizabeth 4-Jun-1918 26-May-1919
Sallee Georgia Mae 24-Jun-1913 27-Jul-1931
Sallee Charles E. 3 Apr 1878 9-Feb-1929
Sallee Schylar 1913 1931
Sanders Adell 1-Aug-09 1-Feb-11
Sanders Agnes 24-Dec-1912 29-Jan-1915
Sanders Carl Rodger 1-Feb-00 13-Apr-1937
Sanders George 30 Mar 1845 6-May-1940
Sanders Mary 3-Aug-1909 8-Nov-1948
Sanders Mary Ellen Thomas 1869 1-Dec-1915
St. Clair Thomas 8 Oct 1852 1-Mar-1908
Stewart Granville 1 Oct 1886 26-Feb-1957
Stewart Raymond 4-Jun-1906 6-Jun-1946
Stewart Jessie Abington
Taylor Smith 28-Dec-1909
Thomas Allie Abington
Thomas Dorothy May 15-Oct-1929 7-Feb-1930
Thomas George 17 Oct 1870 18-Jul-1911
Thomas Henry 21 Aug 1889 21-Oct-1913
Thomas John E. 22 Dec 1895 23-Oct-1911
Thomas Nathaniel 8-Jul-1902 27-Mar-1947
Thomas Okay Jun 1857 17-Feb-1912
Thomas Sarah Vardeman 1882-1890
Thomas Sedalia “Selley” Letcher Jun 1885 17-Jul-1910
Thomas Delories R. “Dee Dee” Block 27-Aug-1946 8-Nov-2003
Thomas Eugene E. 15-Feb-1930 23-Jul-1963
Thornton Cora LuLurean White 20-Apr-1922 18-Dec-1986
Tucker Mary 26-Feb-1934
Tucker Henry 25-Dec-1950
Tyler Elenora Stewart Jul 1874 23-Apr-1905
Vardeman John Bearl 11-Nov-1910 17-Jun-1976
Vardeman Mary E. “Lizzie” Mozee 27-Sep-1914 23-Aug-1976
Vardeman Florence Beatrice 7-Aug-1902 28-Feb-1911
Vardeman John W. 1 Mar 1875 29-Jan-1918
Washington Lottie M. O’Day Thomas 5-Jun-1900 16-Jun-1961
White Lucy Hughes 16 Feb 1864 22-Jan-1958
White Lucy Singleton St. Clair Hughes 16 Feb 1864 23-Jan-1958
White Frona May 4-Feb-1912 26-Mar-1912
White Jessie 4-Nov-1908 20-Nov-1927
White Millie Sallee 1860 1900-1908
White Rufus 27-Feb-1919
White Cora E. (Abington) 10 Sep 1882 23-Nov-1972
White Simon Leslie 7 Aug 1881 13-Aug-1966
Williams Frank bef 1958
Williams Infant s/o Frank & Marie (Luckett) 26-Oct-1937 26-Oct-1937
Williams Mathilda 30 Dec 1899
Williams Stella Marie Luckett bef 1958
Wyatt Elizabeth Claiborne 4-Apr-1919

Please share your comments on this post!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s